Tender for Construction of Fencing at Nursery Inside State Botanical...

The FOREST, ENVIRONMENT AND CLIMATE CHANGE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Fencing at Nursery Inside State Botanical Garden in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NZP_111250_1 | Ref ID: 115649313). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2718386, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27183.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Fencing at Nursery Inside State Botanical Garden

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115649313

Notice Ref. No.: 62/PMU/NKZP

Tender Value: ₹ 2718386

Tender EMD: ₹ 27183

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AT NURSERY INSIDE STATE BOTANICAL GARDEN
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Forest Environment and Climate Change Department||Nandankanan Zoological Park
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 183
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 18, 386
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections