Tender for Construction of Fabrication, Height 15ft, Qty: 3000 Sqft,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Fabrication, Height 15ft, Qty: 3000 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709066 | Ref ID: 144398460).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of badminton cum volley ball court at NAD Sunabeda, Badminton Court Mat Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyball Antennae (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of badminton cum volley ball court at NAD Sunabeda, Badminton Court Mat Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyball Antennae (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Fabrication, Height 15ft, Qty: 3000 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144398460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All the pillar pipes will be Apollo MS 2.5 mm Thickness. Poles 3 inch
Square pipes on all sides at a distance
of 4 meter to 4.5 meter with Height
of 12ft from the
ground & 3ft undergrounds.
Top Section will be connected 2 inch x
2inch Rect. Tube. Centre & bottom
section with 1.5inch x 1.5inch square
tube. All pipes to be 16 gauge
The structure will be well painted
with 1 coat Epoxy primer & 1 coat
PU Enamel (Premium Enamel) &
lockable gates
BOQ Title: Provision of badminton cum volley ball court at NAD Sunabeda, Badminton Court Mat Volleyball Pole (V2) Volleyball Antennae (V2)
Item Title: Construction of Fabrication, Height 15ft
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of badminton cum volley ball court at NAD Sunabeda

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections