Tender for Construction of Extension Work in Existing New Rest House...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Extension Work in Existing New Rest House Building at Arang, Dist.- Raipur in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184130 | Ref ID: 134307724). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18453000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 138400.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Extension Work in Existing New Rest House Building at Arang, Dist.- Raipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Extension Work in Existing New Rest House Building at Arang, Dist.- Raipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of Extension Work in Existing New Rest House Building at Arang, Dist.- Raipur

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134307724

Notice Ref. No.: 184130

Tender Value: ₹ 18453000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 138400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of Extension Work In Existing New Rest House Building At Arang, Dist.- Raipur
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 09
Required Past Technical Experience Time Allowed For Completion 09 Months From The Reckoned Date.
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit
Work Code W25267
Administrative Approval Date(Ddmmyyyy) 07122022
Administrative Approval Amount (In Lacs) 81.36
Date Of Receipt Of Nit(Ddmmyyyy) 10122025

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 25 Jan, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 7 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 10 Feb, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 9 Feb, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 1h 26m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections