Tender for Construction of Ews Flat at Pattuvam -Additional Electric...

The KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD (KSHB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ews Flat at Pattuvam -Additional Electrical Works for Internal Electrification-General Electrical Work in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSHB_855144_2 | Ref ID: 143892019). The estimated tender value is ₹ 711030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17776.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of Ews Flat at Pattuvam -Additional Electrical Works for Internal Electrification-General Electrical Work

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143892019

Notice Ref. No.: KSHB/EE/KNR/02/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 711030

Tender EMD: ₹ 17776

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1570

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Panel Board Fixing, Borewell Pump Fixing and other small works
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kozhikkode||Executive Engineer Kannur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 10:45 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 776
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 11, 030
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 570

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections