Tender for Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connect...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connecting Bridge for Elevated Metro Stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, Ptc Colony, Okkiyampe... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/HO/CMRL/51289/ ENTRY EXIT/9 STATIONS/ NIT/02 | Ref ID: 138979915).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connecting Bridge for Elevated Metro Stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, Ptc Colony, Okkiyampe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connecting Bridge for Elevated Metro Stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, Ptc Colony, Okkiyampe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connecting Bridge for Elevated Metro Stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, Ptc Colony, Okkiyampe...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138979915

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/CMRL/51289/ ENTRY EXIT/9 STATIONS/ NIT/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Entry/ Exit Structures Along with Connecting Bridge for Elevated Metro Stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perungudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, Ptc Colony, Okkiyampet, Karapakkam and Okkiyam Thoraipakkam as Per Drawings and Employer-S Requirements (Civil & Structural Works, Architectural Work, Block Work and Finishes, Boundary Walls Integrated with Storm Water Drain (Swd), Internal & External Drainage, Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures, Fittings and Accessories, Signages, Entry Arch, Gate and Security Office, Boom Barrier and Checkpoint, Landscaping and Irrigation System, Gratings and Drain Cover, Façade for Building and Link Bridge, Temporary Diversion, Maintenance and Restoration of Utilities, Supporting Work for Protection and Retention of Utilities and other Miscellaneous Works) at Chennai, Tamil Nadu / Elevated Metro stations of Corridor 3 at Nehru Nagar, Kandanchavadi, Perangudi, Thoraipakkam, Mettukuppam, PTC Colony, Okkiampet, Karapakkam and Okkiam Thoraipakkam. Construction of entry/exit structures and connecting bridges will be carried out as per the drawings and requirements of the Employer (civil and structural works, architectural works, block works and finishing, integrated boundary walls with storm water drainage (SWD), internal and external water Drainage, plumbing and sanitary fixtures, fittings and accessories, signage, entrances, gates and security offices, boom barriers and checkpoints, landscaping and irrigation systems, grating and drain covers, building facades and link bridges, temporary diversions, maintenance of utilities and restoration, supporting work for the protection and retention of utilities and other miscellaneous work)
Notification Date : 03-Apr-2026 Closing Date : 23-Apr-2026 Bid Submission Date : 23-Apr-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections