Tender for Construction of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Training ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Training Centre Within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar. under Rusa 2.0 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHE_158718_1 | Ref ID: 134630542).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Construction of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Training Centre Within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar. under Rusa 2.0

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134630542

Notice Ref. No.: GNDU/ENGG/2026/01/20

Tender Value: ₹ 51673207

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Entrepreneurship and Innovation Training Centre within Guru Nanak Dev University Campus Amritsar. Under RUSA 2.0
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher Education||Guru Nanak Dev University - Amritsar||Construction Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 16, 73, 207

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections