Tender for Construction of Entrance Gate Security Hut, Including Bea...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. (UPSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Entrance Gate Security Hut, Including Beautification 2 N, Bus Shelter-1 N, Upgradation of Cfc Building 1 N, Ev Charging/Smart Vehicle Parking Civil Works 1 N, Integrated Command, Contr... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SIDC_993036_1 | Ref ID: 113081931). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22364738, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 527808.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Entrance Gate Security Hut, Including Beautification 2 N, Bus Shelter-1 N, Upgradation of Cfc Building 1 N, Ev Charging/Smart Vehicle Parking Civil Works 1 N, Integrated Command, Contr...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113081931

Notice Ref. No.: CD-I(132) date 05.09.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 22364738

Tender EMD: ₹ 527808

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6064

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Entrance Gate Security Hut, Including Beautification 2 N, Bus Shelter-1 N, Upgradation of CFC Building 1 N, EV Charging/Smart Vehicle Parking Civil Works 1 N, Integrated Command, Control N. Center 1 in UPSIDA IA Pratapur, Udyogpuram.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR||EE KANPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 27, 808
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 23, 64, 738
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 064

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections