Tender for Construction of Enterlocking Tile Road in Front Power Gri...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Enterlocking Tile Road in Front Power Grid Mela Marg Khatushyamji in Rajakhera, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLB_445441_3 | Ref ID: 114076301). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4978000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99560.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Enterlocking Tile Road in Front Power Grid Mela Marg Khatushyamji

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 09 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114076301

Notice Ref. No.: nit2

Tender Value: ₹ 4978000

Tender EMD: ₹ 99560

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

W03
Construction of enterlocking tile road in front power grid mela marg khatushyamji
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||EO-Ringas
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 99, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 78, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections