Tender for Construction of Emc / Emi Test Laboratory Meter Testing L...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Emc / Emi Test Laboratory Meter Testing Laboratory and Sc Test Facility to Smart Meter Including E and M Installations at Cpri, Nasik under Dib Scheme of Mop, Govt. of India. Sh: Inaug... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158163 | Ref ID: 143241328).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Emc / Emi Test Laboratory Meter Testing Laboratory and Sc Test Facility to Smart Meter Including E and M Installations at Cpri, Nasik under Dib Scheme of Mop, Govt. of India. Sh: Inaug...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143241328

Notice Ref. No.: 03/AE-II/NCSD/2026-27/132

Tender Value: ₹ 72000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of EMC / EMI Test laboratory Meter Testing Laboratory and SC test facility to smart meter including E and M installations at CPRI, Nasik Under DIB Scheme of MoP, Govt. of India. SH: Inauguration of EMC / EMI Test laboratory Meter Testing Laboratory and SC test facility at Central Power Research Institute at Nasik.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Other Services
Tender ID: 158163
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/06/2026 19:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/06/2026 11:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 72, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections