Tender for Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Sur...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Surrounding Area, Platform, Renovation of Existing Boundary Wall, Switch Yard, Control Room at Dashghara 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Tarakeswar Div... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: ZM/BDN/Civil/eTender/2026-27/01/314 Dated: 18.05.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1024674_1 | Ref ID: 142835730).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Surrounding Area, Platform, Renovation of Existing Boundary Wall, Switch Yard, Control Room at Dashghara 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Tarakeswar Div... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Surrounding Area, Platform, Renovation of Existing Boundary Wall, Switch Yard, Control Room at Dashghara 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Tarakeswar Div... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Surrounding Area, Platform, Renovation of Existing Boundary Wall, Switch Yard, Control Room at Dashghara 33/11 Kv Sub-Station under Tarakeswar Div...

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142835730

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: ZM/BDN/Civil/eTender/2026-27/01/314 Dated: 18.05.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1024674_1

Tender Value: ₹ 5718090.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Elevated Rcc Road with Development of Surrounding Area, Platform, Renovation of Existing Boundary Wall, Switch Yard, Control Room at Dashghara 33/11 Kv Sub-Station Under Tarakeswar Division.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 19.05.2026 at 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 22.06.2026 up to 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 24.06.2026 at 11.00 A.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections