Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttarakhand
Summary: Construction of Electricity Test Lab for Assistant Engineer (Metre) Electricity Test Sub Division Dharchula and other Misc. Civil Works at 33/11 Kv S/S Campus Dharchula.
Posting Date: 31 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148236186
Notice Ref. No.: ECC-31/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8851910
Tender EMD: ₹ 178000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Electricity Test Lab for Assistant Engineer (Metre) Electricity Test Sub Division Dharchula and Other misc. civil works at 33/11 kv s/s Campus Dharchula.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Civil)||SE (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 51, 910
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections