Tender for Construction of Electrical Engineering Block at Gcet Chak...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Electrical Engineering Block at Gcet Chak Bhalwal, Jammu Balance Work in New Delhi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_316438_1 | Ref ID: 145324315). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30003000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600060.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Electrical Engineering Block at Gcet Chak Bhalwal, Jammu Balance Work

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145324315

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No.SESJ/15 of 2026-27 dated 16-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 30003000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Electrical Engineering Block at GCET Chak Bhalwal, Jammu Balance work
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 272
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 03, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections