Tender for Construction of Ecotourism Resort

The DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT & FORESTS, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ecotourism Resort in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PCCF_44788_1 | Ref ID: 120484940). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13533177, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270664.

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Ecotourism Resort

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120484940

Notice Ref. No.: DBR/APFBC/2025-26/01

Tender Value: ₹ 13533177

Tender EMD: ₹ 270664

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2707

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Ecotourism Resort, Jeypore Biodiversity Park, Jeypore, Dibrugarh
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Pr. Chief Conservator of Forest and Head of Forest Force||Chief Conservator of Forests (Upper Assam Zone)||Eastern Assam Circle, Jorhat||Dibrugarh Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 70, 664
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 33, 177
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 707

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections