Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Construction of Earthwork in Formation, New Station Building, High Level Platform, Fob, Platform Shelter, Extension of Minor Bridges, Drain, Bitumen Road, S&T Goomty, Pway Linking, Ballast Supply, Etc...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109229
Notice Ref. No.: ETCECONIBBS2026027
Tender Value: ₹ 79886693.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 1597700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Earthwork in formation, New Station Building, High Level Platform, FOB, Platform Shelter, extension of Minor bridges, Drain, Bitumen Road, S&T Goomty, Pway Linking, Ballast supply, etc. at Bolagarh Station in connection with Upgradation of Bolagarh PH to Bolagarh Station of Khurda Road-Bolangir New BG Rail Link Project.
- Execution of unforeseen items of USSOR-2021 excluding banned items and items covered in other schedules of this tender. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () H1-Execution of unforeseen items of CPWD DSR 2023 2000000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 11 Lump Sum 2000000.00 AT Par 2000000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 79886693.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 17:13
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1597700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections