Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Construction of Duty Room at 2 Stations Smo & Nna in Connection with Replacement of Insulation of Epm, Jumpering/Bonding by Pinbrazing, Fibre Tljb, Clamp Type Device Etc.
Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111596288
Notice Ref. No.: SEE24-25-137
Tender Value: ₹ 7216747.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 144300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All Items in connection with works under CPWD- DSR- 2021 schedule with up to date corrections as per (Schedule-A) Annexure "A-1" except steel reinforcement. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule A 3-Items of steel reinforcement under DSR-2021. 1772083.31 Above/ Below/Par 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1905465.93 (-) 7.00 1772083.31 Description:- Items of steel reinforcement under DSR-2021.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7216747.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2024 11:52
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 144300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections