Tender for Construction of Driving Training Track, Qty: 6000 Square ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Driving Training Track, Qty: 6000 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #9) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411057 | Ref ID: 122445042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 719174.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spec Veh Customised Trg Facility with Obsts and Sensor Based Dvg Trg Course, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spec Veh Customised Trg Facility with Obsts and Sensor Based Dvg Trg Course, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Construction of Driving Training Track, Qty: 6000 Square Meter, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122445042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 719174

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cleaning Soiling WPM Macadam BC Mud filling Tack Coat Speed Breakers Culverts Road Marks Sign Boards Mirror Installation
BOQ Title: Spec Veh Customised Trg Facility with Obsts and Sensor Based Dvg Trg Course, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Construction of Driving Training Track
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Square Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-07-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 719174
BOQ Title: Spec Veh Customised Trg Facility with Obsts and Sensor Based Dvg Trg Course
GeMARPTS Searched: Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Modular Work Stations (V2), Digital Forensic Workstation, Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections