Tender for Construction of Drinking Water Kiosk at Cuttack Netaji Bu...

The WATER CORPORATION OF ODISHA (WATCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Drinking Water Kiosk at Cuttack Netaji Bus Terminal in Ward No- 44 under Watco Section Badambadi, Cuttack in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WCUTT_113236_1 | Ref ID: 118815790). The estimated tender value is ₹ 727780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7278.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Drinking Water Kiosk at Cuttack Netaji Bus Terminal in Ward No- 44 under Watco Section Badambadi, Cuttack

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118815790

Notice Ref. No.: GMWATCO (W)-02(3)/2025-26 Dtd.05.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 727780

Tender EMD: ₹ 7278

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of DRINKING WATER KIOSK at Cuttack Netaji Bus Terminal in Ward No- 44 under WATCO Section Badambadi, Cuttack
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: WATCO Bhubaneswar||Director (Operation) Watco||WATCO Division Cuttack
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 02:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 278
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 27, 780
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections