Tender for Construction of a Drain for Water Drainage Near the Idh C...

The AGRA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a Drain for Water Drainage Near the Idh Complex at the Shoe Market. in CHATTA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1169340_1 | Ref ID: 145199410). The estimated tender value is ₹ 592249, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59224.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of a Drain for Water Drainage Near the Idh Complex at the Shoe Market.

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145199410

Notice Ref. No.: 10-07-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/18-07-2026/89

Tender Value: ₹ 592249

Tender EMD: ₹ 59224

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a drain for water drainage near the IDH complex at the Shoe Market.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Agra Municipal Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 224
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 92, 249
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections