Tender for Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc...

The TEGHRA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc Culvert Ward No-20 in Teghra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132985 | Ref ID: 142781166). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1818000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36400.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc Culvert Ward No-20 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc Culvert Ward No-20 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc Culvert Ward No-20

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142781166

Notice Ref. No.: GR36NITNO02202627

Tender Value: ₹ 1818000

Tender EMD: ₹ 36400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Drain from Railway Drain to Matkhunma Rcc Culvert Ward No-20
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||TEGHRA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RESHU KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: RESHU KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections