Tender for Construction of Dog Sterilization Centre at Municipal Cor...

The SINGRAULI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Dog Sterilization Centre at Municipal Corporation Singrauli in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_453119_1 | Ref ID: 126624256). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3477388, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Dog Sterilization Centre at Municipal Corporation Singrauli

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126624256

Notice Ref. No.: 2025/UAD/5273

Tender Value: ₹ 3477388

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Dog Sterilization Centre at Municipal Corporation Singrauli
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Singrauli - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Dog Sterilization Centre
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 77, 388
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections