Tender for Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhota...

The GUJARAT STATE POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED (GSPHCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhotaudepur (Including Electrification) [11Th Attempt] in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No 26 [2024-25] Sr No 26 | Ref ID: 112302053). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10795624.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107956.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhotaudepur (Including Electrification) [11Th Attempt] category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhotaudepur (Including Electrification) [11Th Attempt] Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhotaudepur (Including Electrification) [11Th Attempt]

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112302053

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 26 [2024-25] Sr No 26

Tender Value: ₹ 10795624.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 107956

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Dog Kennel at Phq Khutaliya Dist. Chhotaudepur (Including Electrification) [11Th Attempt]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works

Bid Document Download Start Date : 24-12-2024 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 03-01-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-01-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 107, 956
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections