Tender for Construction of Divider from Azad Suqare to Cc Power Squa...

The NAGAR PALIKA PITHAMPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Divider from Azad Suqare to Cc Power Square under Cm Infra Phase 4 at Pithampur in Pithampur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_455057_1 | Ref ID: 127281660). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13315000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66575.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Divider from Azad Suqare to Cc Power Square under Cm Infra Phase 4 at Pithampur

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127281660

Notice Ref. No.: 6534

Tender Value: ₹ 13315000

Tender EMD: ₹ 66575

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Divider from azad suqare to cc power square under cm infra phase 4 at pithampur
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Indore Division - UAD||Dhar -Nagar Palika Pithampur - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 66, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 33, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections