Tender for Construction of District Water Testing Laboratory Buildin...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of District Water Testing Laboratory Building Including Water Supply & Sanitary Fitting, Internal Electrification Works at Khairagarh. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 188891 | Ref ID: 141076420). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3979000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29843.00.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of District Water Testing Laboratory Building Including Water Supply & Sanitary Fitting, Internal Electrification Works at Khairagarh. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of District Water Testing Laboratory Building Including Water Supply & Sanitary Fitting, Internal Electrification Works at Khairagarh. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of District Water Testing Laboratory Building Including Water Supply & Sanitary Fitting, Internal Electrification Works at Khairagarh.

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141076420

Notice Ref. No.: 188891

Tender Value: ₹ 3979000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 29843.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction Of District Water Testing Laboratory Building Including Water Supply & Sanitary Fitting, Internal Electrification Works At Khairagarh.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 17 Apr, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 18 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 19 May, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 19 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 6d 21h 11m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections