Tender for Construction of District Police Office Building (Balance ...

The TELANGANA STATE POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED (TSPHCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of District Police Office Building (Balance Work) Main Gate, Security Room, Front Side Compound Wall and Internal Bt Roads to the Complex at Mahabubabad of Mahabubabad District. Sub: Prov... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 694767 | Ref ID: 139722438).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of District Police Office Building (Balance Work) Main Gate, Security Room, Front Side Compound Wall and Internal Bt Roads to the Complex at Mahabubabad of Mahabubabad District. Sub: Prov...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139722438

Notice Ref. No.: T02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 11006900.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of District Police Office Building (Balance Work) Main Gate, Security Room, Front Side Compound wall and Internal BT Roads to the Complex at Mahabubabad of Mahabubabad District. Sub: Providing of Furniture for DPO Building Mahabubabad of Mahabubabad District. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
17/04/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
23/04/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works
Process Fee : 35400.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections