Tender for Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum T...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum Training Centre (Type B) at Bhaisakhal Dist-Siwan (Tender Id 136187) in Chapra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136187 | Ref ID: 145408490). The estimated tender value is ₹ 78232899, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1564700.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum Training Centre (Type B) at Bhaisakhal Dist-Siwan (Tender Id 136187) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum Training Centre (Type B) at Bhaisakhal Dist-Siwan (Tender Id 136187) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum Training Centre (Type B) at Bhaisakhal Dist-Siwan (Tender Id 136187)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145408490

Notice Ref. No.: 03/ET/BCD/SIWAN/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 78232899

Tender EMD: ₹ 1564700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of District Emergency Respose Facility Cum Training Centre (Type B) at Bhaisakhal Dist-Siwan (Tender Id 136187)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Building Construction Department||Chief Engineer North||Chapra Circle||Siwan Division
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Executive Engineer, Building Division Siwan (EE)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Superintending Engineer, Building Circle Chapra (SE)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections