Tender for Construction of District Disability Rehabilitation Centre...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of District Disability Rehabilitation Centre Building (Ddrc) at District Neemuch (M.P) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22/2024/Centralised Tender/G/Chief Engineer (Building) Indore Date 30.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112540800). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23424000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234240.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of District Disability Rehabilitation Centre Building (Ddrc) at District Neemuch (M.P)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112540800

Notice Ref. No.: 22/2024/Centralised Tender/G/Chief Engineer (Building) Indore Date 30.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 23424000

Tender EMD: ₹ 234240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF DISTRICT DISABILITY REHABILITATION CENTRE BUILDING (DDRC) AT DISTRICT NEEMUCH (M.P)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2024_PWPIU_391960_1
Organisation Chain: PWD-PIU||Indore APD PIU PWD||Mandsor DPE PIU PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: Building Works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 34, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 34, 24, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections