Tender for Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CC...

The Office Of The Chief Construction Engineer, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CCA including Command Area Development (CAD) of Salandi Left Main Canal from RD 71.505 km to 73.003 km through Under Ground Pipe Line Irrigation ... in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ABP-Soro-01/06 of 2026-27, CCEABP-06 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145609295). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18100000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CCA including Command Area Development (CAD) of Salandi Left Main Canal from RD 71.505 km to 73.003 km through Under Ground Pipe Line Irrigation ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CCA including Command Area Development (CAD) of Salandi Left Main Canal from RD 71.505 km to 73.003 km through Under Ground Pipe Line Irrigation ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CCA including Command Area Development (CAD) of Salandi Left Main Canal from RD 71.505 km to 73.003 km through Under Ground Pipe Line Irrigation ...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145609295

Notice Ref. No.: ABP-Soro-01/06 of 2026-27, CCEABP-06 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Construction of Distribution system for 5765.34 Ha. of CCA including Command Area Development (CAD) of Salandi Left Main Canal from RD 71.505 km to 73.003 km through Under Ground Pipe Line Irrigation system (Gravity Flow) of Anandapur Barrage Project in Balasore District of Odisha on EPC-Turn Key Basis including operation and maintenance of the commissioned project.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections