Tender for Construction of Display Board (3'X4') Containing Land Inf...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Display Board (3'X4') Containing Land Information of the Piped Water Supply Scheme at Different P.W.S.S. in Different Area of Kharibari Blocks of Darjeeling District under Siliguri Wat... in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PHE/SWSD/EE/NIeT- 13 OF 2025-26 (Sl No 01 to 07)1st call | Ref ID: 124103795).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Display Board (3'X4') Containing Land Information of the Piped Water Supply Scheme at Different P.W.S.S. in Different Area of Kharibari Blocks of Darjeeling District under Siliguri Wat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Display Board (3'X4') Containing Land Information of the Piped Water Supply Scheme at Different P.W.S.S. in Different Area of Kharibari Blocks of Darjeeling District under Siliguri Wat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Construction of Display Board (3'X4') Containing Land Information of the Piped Water Supply Scheme at Different P.W.S.S. in Different Area of Kharibari Blocks of Darjeeling District under Siliguri Wat...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124103795

Notice Ref. No.: PHE/SWSD/EE/NIeT- 13 OF 2025-26 (Sl No 01 to 07)1st call

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of display board (3'x4') containing Land information of the piped water supply scheme at different P.W.S.S. in different area of Kharibari Blocks of Darjeeling District under Siliguri Water Supply Divission, PHE Directorate.
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :2471/SWSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 20-08-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections