Tender for Construction of Dining Hall Including Kitchen (60 X20) wi...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Dining Hall Including Kitchen (60 X20) with Fixed Rcc Dining Table having Glazed Tiles and Sitting Provision Along with 10 Units of Hand Washing Basin for Mid-Day-Meal Purpose in Bijoy... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_57775_1 | Ref ID: 114037907). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2778641, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55573.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Dining Hall Including Kitchen (60 X20) with Fixed Rcc Dining Table having Glazed Tiles and Sitting Provision Along with 10 Units of Hand Washing Basin for Mid-Day-Meal Purpose in Bijoy...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114037907

Notice Ref. No.: 24/RDAGT/SE/RD 1st CIR/2024-25 Dt. 28/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2778641

Tender EMD: ₹ 55573

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Dining Hall including kitchen (60 x20) with fixed RCC dining table having glazed tiles and sitting provision along with 10 units of hand washing basin for Mid-Day-meal purpose in Bijoy Kumar Girls Class XII School premises at Agartala
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Western Division-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 573
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 78, 641
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections