Tender for Construction of Dining Hall and Kitchen for Amethyst Host...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Dining Hall and Kitchen for Amethyst Hostel in Nit Trichy. Sh-I: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Civil External Service Connection, Sewer Lines, Platfor... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162240 | Ref ID: 145626000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45495416, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 909908.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Dining Hall and Kitchen for Amethyst Hostel in Nit Trichy. Sh-I: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Civil External Service Connection, Sewer Lines, Platfor...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145626000

Notice Ref. No.: 23/EE/TRICHY-I/04/NIT/SE (TRICHY)/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 45495416

Tender EMD: ₹ 909908

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Dining Hall and Kitchen for Amethyst Hostel in NIT Trichy. SH-I: Building portion including water supply, sanitary installation, Civil external service connection, Sewer lines, Platform for OHT, water proofing work, Development works including Levelling, Paver Block, Internal roads & other miscellaneous works, etc. SH-II: Internal Electrical Installations, External electrical service connection, Solar Water Heater, RO Plant, Water cooler, Street Lightning, Firefighting with down comer system, Fire alarm system, Kitchen Ventilation system and LPG gas pipeline system.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 162240
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/07/2026 15:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 9, 09, 908
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 54, 95, 416
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections