Tender for Construction of Digital Library at Plot no 287 Ward no 22...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MAU MAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Digital Library at Plot no 287 Ward no 22 Imiliya in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOLBU_1040300_1 | Ref ID: 119346322). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11318193, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1132000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Digital Library at Plot no 287 Ward no 22 Imiliya

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119346322

Notice Ref. No.: 52-01

Tender Value: ₹ 11318193

Tender EMD: ₹ 1132000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2080

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF DIGITAL LIBRARY AT PLOT NO 287 WARD NO 22 IMILIYA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Mau Mau
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 18, 193
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 080

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections