Tender for Construction of Digital Library and 6 No. Study Hall for ...

The NAGAR PALIKA SIDHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Digital Library and 6 No. Study Hall for Study of Students with Fully Air Conditioner in Sidhi Town under Municipal Council Sidhi (M.P.) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_412850_1 | Ref ID: 116885148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12692657, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63463.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Digital Library and 6 No. Study Hall for Study of Students with Fully Air Conditioner in Sidhi Town under Municipal Council Sidhi (M.P.)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116885148

Notice Ref. No.: 1010/e-Tender/NPP/SIDHI/2025/

Tender Value: ₹ 12692657

Tender EMD: ₹ 63463

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF DIGITAL LIBRARY AND 6 NO. STUDY HALL FOR STUDY OF STUDENTS WITH FULLY AIR CONDITIONER IN SIDHI TOWN UNDER MUNICIPAL COUNCIL SIDHI (M.P.)
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Rewa Division - UAD||Sidhi-Nagar Palika Sidhi - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 05:35 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 463
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 26, 92, 657
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections