Tender for Construction of Different Development Work Like Pindi wit...

The ODISHA STATE AGRICULTURAL MARKETING BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Different Development Work Like Pindi with Profile Cover Shed, Sinking of Tubewell, Boundary Wall with Gate, Approach Road, Farmer Rest Shed with Information Center at Karlakote Ppc of... in Khariarroad, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSAMB_123162_1 | Ref ID: 131956735).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Different Development Work Like Pindi with Profile Cover Shed, Sinking of Tubewell, Boundary Wall with Gate, Approach Road, Farmer Rest Shed with Information Center at Karlakote Ppc of...

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131956735

Notice Ref. No.: 06/RMCKHROAD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 8292721

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of different development work like Pindi with Profile Cover shed, Sinking of Tubewell, Boundary wall with Gate, Approach Road, Farmer Rest shed with information Center at Karlakote PPC of RMC Khariar Road
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Odisha State Agricultural Marketing Board||RMC Khariarroad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 92, 721

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections