Tender for Construction of Different Buildings under Phase-I for Iit...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Different Buildings under Phase-I for Iit Ropar at Ropar, Punjab - Sh: Sitc of Hvac, Fire Fighting, Stp, Wtp, Tubewells & Pumps and Solar Water Heating System Including Comprehensive M... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 128223 | Ref ID: 127096168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5530034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110601.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Different Buildings under Phase-I for Iit Ropar at Ropar, Punjab - Sh: Sitc of Hvac, Fire Fighting, Stp, Wtp, Tubewells & Pumps and Solar Water Heating System Including Comprehensive M...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127096168

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE(E)/IITRPED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5530034

Tender EMD: ₹ 110601

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of different buildings under Phase-I for IIT Ropar at Ropar, Punjab - SH: SITC of HVAC, Fire fighting, STP, WTP, Tubewells & Pumps and Solar water heating system including comprehensive maintenance of 1 Plus 4 years. SH: Repairing and replacement of various works (II) at the risk & cost of the main contractor of original work.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 128223
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/09/2025 13:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 03/10/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 10, 601
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 55, 30, 034
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 02/11/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections