Tender for Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatar...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, RURAL DEVELOPMENT SPECIAL DIVISION, KODERMA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatari. The tender includes the construction of a canteen at Collectorate Campus and other related works. in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132115936).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatari. The tender includes the construction of a canteen at Collectorate Campus and other related works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatari. The tender includes the construction of a canteen at Collectorate Campus and other related works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatari. The tender includes the construction of a canteen at Collectorate Campus and other related works.

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132115936

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Didi Plash and Pillaring work in Meghatari. The tender includes the construction of a canteen at Collectorate Campus and other related works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections