Tender for Construction of Devnarayan Girls Residential School at Ch...

The RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURE MARKETING BOARD (RSAMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Devnarayan Girls Residential School at Chechat, District Kota in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RSAMB_590114_1 | Ref ID: 147477249). The estimated tender value is ₹ 173853000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3477060.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Devnarayan Girls Residential School at Chechat, District Kota

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147477249

Notice Ref. No.: Nit No 07/2026-27 EE RSAMB Div Kota

Tender Value: ₹ 173853000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3477060

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Devnarayan Girls Residential School at Chechat, District Kota
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: RSAMB||ACE - Zone II||S.E. - Circle Kota||Ex.En. - Kota
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 77, 060
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 38, 53, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections