Tender for Construction of Development Work for Ftr Hq and Bn. Hq at...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Development Work for Ftr Hq and Bn. Hq at Ssb, Sonapur (Sh: C/O Approach Road, Retaining Wall, Balance Boundary Wall, 2 Nos. Overhead Tank 2 Nos. Ug Sump & 2 Nos. Water Filtration Plan... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 144186 | Ref ID: 136182463). The estimated tender value is ₹ 563200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11264.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Development Work for Ftr Hq and Bn. Hq at Ssb, Sonapur (Sh: C/O Approach Road, Retaining Wall, Balance Boundary Wall, 2 Nos. Overhead Tank 2 Nos. Ug Sump & 2 Nos. Water Filtration Plan...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136182463

Notice Ref. No.: 35/NIT/EE/PD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 563200

Tender EMD: ₹ 11264

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Development work for FTR HQ and Bn. HQ at SSB, Sonapur (SH: C/o approach road, retaining wall, balance boundary wall, 2 Nos. overhead tank 2 Nos. UG sump & 2 Nos. water filtration plant etc.) (SW: Minor work of covering Kitchen Traps in existing 144 Quarters
Subwork/Packages: Civil work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 144186
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/02/2026 16:57
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/02/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 264
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 63, 200
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/03/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections