Tender for Construction for Development of Heliport at Rakkar in Teh...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction for Development of Heliport at Rakkar in Tehsil Dharamshala Distt. Kangra (Hp) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_98360_1 | Ref ID: 113398867). The estimated tender value is ₹ 52757445, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1055200.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction for Development of Heliport at Rakkar in Tehsil Dharamshala Distt. Kangra (Hp)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113398867

Notice Ref. No.: 9332-60 PWD Dharamshala

Tender Value: ₹ 52757445

Tender EMD: ₹ 1055200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Passanger Terminal Building, fire station building, utility building, Pavement, Drain, under ground water tank, Over head water tank, Chain link fencing, Main gate Operational gate, watch tower, Security hut, septic tank etc.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 547
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 55, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 27, 57, 445
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections