Tender for Construction & Development of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus...

The NAVA RAIPUR ATAL NAGAR VIKAS PRADHIKARAN (NRANVP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction & Development of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus Shelter, Auto Stand and E-Charging Station at Various Location of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call 1St Call) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196716 | Ref ID: 146622754). The estimated tender value is ₹ 54960907.88, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction & Development of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus Shelter, Auto Stand and E-Charging Station at Various Location of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call 1St Call) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction & Development of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus Shelter, Auto Stand and E-Charging Station at Various Location of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call 1St Call) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction & Development of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus Shelter, Auto Stand and E-Charging Station at Various Location of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call 1St Call)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146622754

Notice Ref. No.: 196716

Tender Value: ₹ 54960907.88

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction & Development Of 10 Nos Facility Center, Bus Shelter, Auto Stand And E-Charging Station At Various Location Of Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, Dist. Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call 1St Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Dnit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 5 Aug, 2026 8:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 19 Aug, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Aug, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 20 Aug, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 10h 13m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections