Tender for Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Toilets, Cnc M...

The RAJASTHAN URBAN DRINKING WATER SEWERAGE AND INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED (RUDSICO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Toilets, Cnc Machine Tool Lab and Ai Ds Blo Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Block in Arch and Tp, Chemical, P and i and Cse Departments under Pm-U... in JAIPUR, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 19/2024-25 Two Bid System | Ref ID: 111940214). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31032000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 620640.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Toilets, Cnc Machine Tool Lab and Ai Ds Blo Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Block in Arch and Tp, Chemical, P and i and Cse Departments under Pm-U...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111940214

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 19/2024-25 Two Bid System

Tender Value: ₹ 31032000

Tender EMD: ₹ 620640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Toilets, CNC Machine Tool Lab and AI DS Blo Construction of Design Studio, Classrooms, Block in Arch and TP, Chemical, P and I and CSE Departments under PM-USHA Scheme in North Block of MBM University.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_RUDSI_437691_6
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO)||CEO/MD||E.D.(RUDSICO)||P.D. (Housing)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 20, 640
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 10, 32, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections