Tender for Construction of Damaged Deep Sewerage Manhole

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Damaged Deep Sewerage Manhole in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 171/CGM(E)/OM C.I/D1/2025-26, Dt.21.01.2026 | Ref ID: 134186476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1743.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Construction of Damaged Deep Sewerage Manhole

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134186476

Notice Ref. No.: 171/CGM(E)/OM C.I/D1/2025-26, Dt.21.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1743

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 62

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Construction of Damaged Deep Sewerage Manhole at H.No.23-5-38, Masjid-E-Almas, Aliabad at 23-5-66, Syed Ali Chabutra, Masjid-E-Yaseen Sahab and 23-5-239, Panchamukhi Hanuman Temple Lane under Moghalpura Section, Sub Division-Iii of Operations and Maintenance Division-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 02:01 PM
EMD: ₹ 1743
Tender Fee: ₹ 62

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections