Tender for Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irriga...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irrigate the Command Area under Andheri Medium Irrigation Project Including Survey, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenanc... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No.01 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141672563).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irrigate the Command Area under Andheri Medium Irrigation Project Including Survey, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenanc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irrigate the Command Area under Andheri Medium Irrigation Project Including Survey, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenanc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irrigate the Command Area under Andheri Medium Irrigation Project Including Survey, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenanc...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141672563

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.01 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Dam and Development of Pressurized Irrigation Network to Irrigate the Command Area under Andheri Medium Irrigation Project Including Survey, Design, Construction, Operation, Maintenance of Dam and Piped Network Canal System.
Tender ID : NIT No.01 of 2026-27
Bid Submission End Date : 22-Jun-2026
Bid Opening Date : 23-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections