Tender for Construction of Cyber Crime Thana Distt Baliya

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cyber Crime Thana Distt Baliya in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCIDC_1102911_2 | Ref ID: 135809685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 477000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Cyber Crime Thana Distt Baliya

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135809685

Notice Ref. No.: 582/S E/Ayo/E Tender/Cybar Crime Thana/25-26 30.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 477000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5310

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Cyber Crime Thana Distt Baliya
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||Superintending Engineer (Civil) - Ayodhya
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: Construction of Cyber Crime Thana
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 77, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 310

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections