Tender for Construction of Cultural and Interpretation Centre at Tia...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cultural and Interpretation Centre at Tia ( Tourist Reception). under Distt. Plan in Khaltsi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_16804_4 | Ref ID: 122286889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7762000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155240.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Cultural and Interpretation Centre at Tia ( Tourist Reception). under Distt. Plan

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122286889

Notice Ref. No.: 30 of R and B Khaltsi of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7762000

Tender EMD: ₹ 155240

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of cultural and interpretation centre at Tia ( Tourist reception). Under Distt. Plan
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||SSD Khaltsi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 55, 240
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 62, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections