Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of Cross Regulator Including Escape Chainage Head Regulator at Km 22.800 of Bansgaon Dy.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146964872
Notice Ref. No.: 01/S.E/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 26280000
Tender EMD: ₹ 526000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5101
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Cross Regulator including Escape Chainage Head Regulator at Km 22.800 Of Bansgaon Dy.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Saryu Project-2, Gonda||Irrigation Construction Circle, Basti
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 26, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 62, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 101
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections