Tender for Construction of Cremation Funnel and Inside Road Developm...

The PUBLIC WORKS ROADS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Cremation Funnel and Inside Road Development of Burial and Cremation Ground at Ward No.6A, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur under 6Th Afsc. in Dispur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_44016_2 | Ref ID: 117289691). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2166551, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43340.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Cremation Funnel and Inside Road Development of Burial and Cremation Ground at Ward No.6A, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur under 6Th Afsc.

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117289691

Notice Ref. No.: LMRC/TENDER/2024-25/1426

Tender Value: ₹ 2166551

Tender EMD: ₹ 43340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 650

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Cremation Funnel and inside Road development of Burial and Cremation Ground at Ward No.6A, Narayanpur, Lakhimpur under 6th AFSC
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 66, 551
Tender Fee in ₹: 650

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections