Tender for Construction of Coy Office with Ops Room, Gos, Sos and Ja...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Coy Office with Ops Room, Gos, Sos and Jawan Accommodation I/C Kitchen and Dining Hall, Wt Station, Mi Room, Recreation Hall/Training Shed, Quarter Guard Building, Ration/Clothing Stor... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ITBP_907241_1 | Ref ID: 140610473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 90482614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1809652.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Construction of Coy Office with Ops Room, Gos, Sos and Jawan Accommodation I/C Kitchen and Dining Hall, Wt Station, Mi Room, Recreation Hall/Training Shed, Quarter Guard Building, Ration/Clothing Stor...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140610473

Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ(GTK)/ENG/166/2026-171

Tender Value: ₹ 90482614

Tender EMD: ₹ 1809652

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Coy Office with Ops Room, Gos, Sos and Jawan Accommodation I/C Kitchen and Dining Hall, Wt Station, Mi Room, Recreation Hall/Training Shed, Quarter Guard Building, Ration/Clothing Store and Mt Shed at Camp of 48Th Bn Itbp .
Construction of Coy office with OPS room, GOs, SOs and Jawan accommodation i/c kitchen and dining hall, WT station, MI room, Recreation hall/Training shed, Quarter guard building, Ration/Clothing store and MT shed at camp of 48th Bn ITBP.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-May-2026 10:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 09, 652
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 04, 82, 614
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections