Tender for Construction of Covered Storage Shed of Unprocessed Seeds...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Covered Storage Shed of Unprocessed Seeds and Grain Straw in Farm Section and Construction of Parking Shed of Approx Area 100 Sqm for Two Wheelers in Front of Admn. Block at Icar-Ndri, ... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114775 | Ref ID: 120240194). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3663982, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73280.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Covered Storage Shed of Unprocessed Seeds and Grain Straw in Farm Section and Construction of Parking Shed of Approx Area 100 Sqm for Two Wheelers in Front of Admn. Block at Icar-Ndri, ...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120240194

Notice Ref. No.: 25/EE/KD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3663982

Tender EMD: ₹ 73280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of covered storage shed of unprocessed seeds and grain straw in Farm Section and Construction of parking shed of approx area 100 sqm for two wheelers in front of Admn. Block at ICAR-NDRI, Karnal, Haryana.
Subwork/Packages: Maintenance Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 114775
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/06/2025 15:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/06/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 73, 280
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 36, 63, 982
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 10/07/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections