Tender for Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under...

The SIWAN MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under Siwan Nagar Parishad, Pakwaliya in Siwan, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132240 | Ref ID: 142221129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3978240, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79600.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under Siwan Nagar Parishad, Pakwaliya category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under Siwan Nagar Parishad, Pakwaliya Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under Siwan Nagar Parishad, Pakwaliya

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142221129

Notice Ref. No.: NIT06/2026-27/Gr-02

Tender Value: ₹ 3978240

Tender EMD: ₹ 79600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Corrugated G.S. Sheet Boundary Wall under Siwan Nagar Parishad, Pakwaliya
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Siwan Municipal Council
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Short Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 1
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: NEELAM SWETA (Executive Officer)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: NEELAM SWETA (EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections