Tender for Construction of Core Library, 12 Nos. Type-Ii Quarters an...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Core Library, 12 Nos. Type-Ii Quarters and 12 Nos. Type-Iv Quarters at Atomic Mineral Directorate for Exploration and Research, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106773 | Ref ID: 116396198). The estimated tender value is ₹ 140485, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2810.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Core Library, 12 Nos. Type-Ii Quarters and 12 Nos. Type-Iv Quarters at Atomic Mineral Directorate for Exploration and Research, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116396198

Notice Ref. No.: 20/AE (E)-I/EE & SM (E)/JSR/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 140485

Tender EMD: ₹ 2810

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of core library, 12 Nos. Type-II quarters and 12 Nos. Type-IV quarters at Atomic Mineral Directorate for Exploration and Research, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand.
Subwork/Packages: Cleaning servicing, pressure testing, gas charging of split type AC unit and supplying and fixing of compressor, capacitor at GPOA building Burmamines.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 106773
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/03/2025 15:30
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/03/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 810
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 40, 485
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/04/2025 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections